Menu

WFC Board of Directors

Committee Representatives

Committee                                              First Name       Last Name
1604 Work Group  Mark  Peterson
HB 1721 Work Group  Scott  Dorsey
AWC Legislative Committee Joe  Molina
Bylaws  Jim Walkowski
Emergency Preparedness Dave DeHaan
Finance Committee Keith Wright
Fire Defense Committee Dave LaFave
Fire Service Memorial Committee Pat Ellis
Legislative Committee Eric  Robertson
PNWCG Randy Johnson
SBCC Hank Teran
SERC Bill Whealen
SIEC Jim Sharp
Trauma Steering Committee Russ McCallion
WSRB Guy Allen

Upcoming Events

RSS Upcoming Events

19 Jul 2017 WFC Board Meeting - July 7/19/2017 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

The WFC Board meeting for July will be held virtually on July 19, 2017, 10am-12pm.  Members wishing to join the meeting should contact the WFC Office for meeting details.

Read more
13 Sep 2017 WFC Board Meeting September 9/13/2017 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

The September WFC Board Meeting will be held September 13, 2017, 10am-2pm in Wenatchee, WA.  Members are welcome to attend, please contact the WFC office if you would like to attend.

Read more
8 Nov 2017 WFC Board Meeting November 11/8/2017 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The November WFC Board Meeting will be held November 8, 2017, 10am-2pm virtually.  Members are welcome to attend, please contact the WFC office if you would like to attend.
Read more

REGION REPRESENTATIVES

First Name      Last Name     Regions
Bryan  Collins Spokane; Stevens; Lincoln; Pend Oreille; Whitman
Mark  Correira King; Snohomish; Skagit; Whatcom; San Juan; Island
Rocky Eastman Walla Walla; Benton; Adams; Franklin; Columbia; Asotin; Garfield
Aaron Markham Okanogan; Grant; Kittitas; Chelan; Douglas; Ferry; Yakima
Jeff Griffin Thurston; Pierce; Mason
Nick Swinhart Lewis; Clark; Cowlitz; Skamania; Wahkiakum; Klickitat
Steve Wright Clallam; Grays Harbor; Jefferson; Pacific; Kitsap 

SECTION LIAISONS

Section/Committee                                           Email
Emergency Medical Services  Rocky Eastman
Fire Administrative Support Steve Wright
Fire Mechanics  Nick Swinhart
Fire Training, Safety & Officers  Jeff Griffin
Public Fire Educators Don Fortier
HazMat & Special Ops Committee Mark Corriera