Menu

WFC Board of Directors

REGION REPRESENTATIVES

First Name      Last Name     Regions
Lonnie Rash Spokane; Stevens; Lincoln; Pend Oreille; Whitman
Kevin O'Brien Snohomish; Skagit; Whatcom; San Juan; Island
Rocky Eastman Walla Walla; Benton; Adams; Franklin; Columbia; Asotin; Garfield
Aaron Markham Okanogan; Grant; Kittitas; Chelan; Douglas; Ferry; Yakima
Ben Andrews Clallam; Grays Harbor; Jefferson; Mason; Kitsap
Kristan Maurer Lewis; Clark; Cowlitz; Skamania; Wahkiakum; Klickitat; Pacific
Matt Morris King; Pierce; Thurston

Upcoming Events

RSS Upcoming Events

24 Sep 2020 WFC Board Meeting September 9/24/2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The September WFC Board Meeting will be held on September 24, 2020, 10am-12pm virtually.  Members are welcome to attend, please contact the WFC office if you would like to attend.
Read more

Theme picker

Committee Representatives

WFC Board Liaison to Committees is Rocky Eastman.

Committee                                              First Name       Last Name
Bylaws  Kieth Wright
Emergency Preparedness Mike Harris
Finance Committee Mark Corriera
Fire Defense Committee Steve North
Fire Service Memorial Committee Pat Ellis
Legislative Committee Steve  Brooks
PNWCG Randy Johnson
SBCC Hank Teran
SERC Bill Whealen
SIEC Jim Sharp
Trauma Steering Committee Scott Dorsey
WSRB Nathan  Craig
Labor & Industries Technical Review Committee Eric Linn
Labor & Industries Technical Review Committee Jim Walkowski
HazMat & Special Ops Committee Scott Lancaster
AWC Legislative Committee Mark  Corriera

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

First Name      Last Name     Regions
Mark
Correira
President
Hank Teran Vice President
Rocky Eastman WFC Board Rep.
Steve Wright Staff

SECTION LIAISONS

Section/Committee                                           Email
Emergency Medical Services  Mark Corriera/Kevin O'Brien
Fire Administrative Support Matt Morris
Fire Mechanics  Kristan Maurer
Fire Training, Safety & Officers  Dave LaFave
Public Fire Educators Aaron Markham
HazMat & Special Ops Committee Lonnie Rash