EVIP


 
Home
EVIP Student Instructors

Certified Student Instructors

To find a specific name or agency, you can use CTRL-F to search this list.
 

First Name Last Name Expiration Date Organization Name
Nate Aamold 12/17/2027 Grant County Fire District 8
Ardyl Abrigo 12/12/2025 North Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Bill Ackerson 5/17/2024 Ferry & Okanogan County FD 13
Brent Adams 6/4/2027 Key Peninsula Fire
Tim Adams 12/12/2025 Stevens County Fire District 5
Tim Adams 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 5
Neil Agren 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Jonathan Ahrenholz 3/26/2026 North Whatcom Fire & Rescue
Tess Alder 12/2/2028 Benton County Fire District 1
Josh Alexander 9/8/2028 Clark County Fire District 3
Michael Allan 3/4/2027 Kirkland Fire Department
Bruce Allen 9/8/2028 Ruston Fire Department
Jason Allen 12/2/2028 Douglas/Okanogan Fire District 15
Jake Ambach 3/4/2027 Newman Lake Fire & Rescue
Josh Ambach 3/4/2027 Newman Lake Fire & Rescue
Josh Ambrose 6/4/2027 Grays Harbor County Fire District 2
Mark Ancira 12/2/2028 Yakima Fire Department
Doug Anderson 6/26/2026 Grant County Fire District 8
Dylan Anderson 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 3
Eric Anderson 6/4/2027 Graham Fire & Rescue
Jeff Anderson 4/20/2024 Cheney Fire Department
Jeremy Anderson 6/4/2027 Grays Harbor County Fire District 1
Karen Anderson 6/4/2027 Skagit County Fire District 17
Sara Anderson 5/17/2024 Ruston Fire Department
X's Anderson 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Charles Andrus 12/12/2025 Clark County Fire District 13
Jon Andrzejewski 9/18/2025 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Brian Angelo 12/2/2028 KC International Airport - Police & Fire
Jerem Anger 4/16/2024 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Jeff Archer 12/17/2027 Ilwaco Fire Department
Strydar Argo 6/4/2027 Buckley Fire Department
Will Ariss 12/6/2028 Riverside Fire Authority
Dustin Armitage 6/4/2027 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Brad Armstrong 12/12/2025 City of Okanogan Fire Department
Russell Armstrong 6/24/2028 Pierce County Fire Prevention Bureau
Brennan Arnold 12/2/2028 Gig Harbor Fire & Medic One
Donovan Arnold 6/24/2028 North Mason Regional Fire Authority
Darryl Arrera 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Whitney Arvan 9/17/2026 South Whatcom RFA
Trevor Ashe 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
John Ashford 6/4/2027 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Brian Atkins 9/18/2025 Whatcom County Fire District 1
Josh Atkins 3/26/2026 South Whatcom RFA
John Avery 3/26/2026 East Grays Harbor Fire and Rescue
Sidney Ayala 4/16/2024 West Benton Fire Rescue
Andy Babcock 11/15/2024 Yakima County Fire District 4
Austin Bach 6/4/2027 Mason County Fire District 6
Daniel Bacheldor 3/4/2027 Lake Wenatchee Fire and Rescue
Stephen Bair 12/2/2028 Buckley Fire Department
Christopher Baker 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 7
Cody Baker 6/15/2024 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Darrick Baker 12/11/2026 Bainbridge Island Fire Department
Matthew Baker 11/5/2027 Chelan County Fire District 3
John Baldus 9/18/2025 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Kim Baldwin 6/26/2026 Clark County Fire District 10
Ryan Baldwin 6/26/2026 Spokane County Fire District 3
Dan Bamford 3/26/2026 Graham Fire & Rescue
Steven Bandy 3/4/2027 King County Fire District 27
Steven Barberie 12/11/2026 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Glenn Barcus 12/12/2025 Graham Fire & Rescue
Kat Barnard 11/11/2028 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Anthony Barnes 4/13/2024 Clark County Fire District 10
Russ Barstow 12/6/2028 South East Thurston Fire Authority
Nick Barth 3/20/2024 Eastside Fire & Rescue
Scott Bartok 3/4/2027 Bellingham Fire Department
Gregory Baruso 6/15/2024 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Daniel Bates 4/16/2024 Grant County Fire District 4
Dennis Bates 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 2
Doug Batey 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 3
Rob Bault 6/26/2026 Spokane County Fire District 9
Max Bausch 9/8/2028 Clarkston Fire Department
Gerard Bawyn 12/17/2027 Skagit County Fire District 8
Jim Beattie 4/11/2027 Yakima County Fire District 6
Matt Beaulaurier 6/27/2025 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Michael Beck 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Ken Beckman 4/16/2024 Tukwila Fire Department
Curtis Beery 6/22/2028 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
Scott Beeson 3/4/2027 Palouse Fire Department
Daron Bement 12/2/2028 Newman Lake Fire & Rescue
Joel Bengtson 12/6/2028 South East Thurston Fire Authority
Dennis Benn 6/24/2028 South Beach Regional Fire Authority
Keith Bennette 6/15/2024 King County Sheriff's Office
David Benzick 12/11/2026 Clallam County FPD No.4
Ryan Berg 6/24/2028 Skagit County Fire District 9
Jason Berman 9/16/2027 Lacey Fire District 3
Shawn Berry 12/2/2028 Mason County Fire District 18
Erik Berwick 6/24/2028 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Aaron Bibe 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 1
Gerry Bickett 12/6/2028 South East Thurston Fire Authority
Kasey Bielec 3/4/2027 Kirkland Fire Department
Mark Bise 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 12
Jeremiah Bishop 6/4/2027 Mason County Fire District 6
Mike Bishop 3/26/2026 Bremerton Fire Department
Thaddeus Bishop 12/12/2025 Pacific County Fire District 1
Thaddeus Bishop 12/12/2025 San Juan Island EMS
Lane Bitz 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 10
Bridget Blackmore 6/24/2028 Spokane Fire Department
Mathew Blaha 12/6/2028 Stevens County Fire District 5
Robert Blair 1/23/2025 Lewis County Fire District 5
Ken Blake 12/17/2027 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Brenan Blankers 3/3/2028 Whatcom County Fire District 1
Jeremy Blasdel 5/18/2024 Franklin County Fire District 3
John Bloomer 3/20/2024 Enumclaw Fire Department
Jon Paul Blum 4/27/2024 Riverside Fire Authority
Jack Bochsler 9/17/2026 Kittitas County Fire District 6
Tom Bock 9/16/2027 Clallam County Fire District 3
Nick Boisselle 12/12/2025 Yakima County Fire District 5
Trevor Bolton 3/3/2028 San Juan Island EMS
Ed Bolyard 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 10
William Bonser 12/2/2028 South Bay Fire Department
Kirby Boober 9/16/2027 Darrington Fire District 24
Andrew Bordeville 6/4/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 5
Ryan Boswell 3/30/2024 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Ryan Boswell 4/1/2024 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Braydon Bowden 4/13/2024 West Benton Fire Rescue
Timothy Bowen 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Sam Bowman 3/4/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 11
Bill Box 3/4/2027 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Mike Boyer 9/8/2028 Kirkland Fire Department
Terry Boyet 5/18/2024 Lewis County Fire District 9
Kevin Boyles 12/2/2028 Buckley Fire Department
Brad Bozarth 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 5
Chris Bracken 9/17/2026 Gig Harbor Fire & Medic One
Blake Bradshaw 6/24/2028 Montesano Fire Department
tom brantner 11/5/2027 Omak Fire Department
Darren Branum 12/12/2025 Whatcom County Fire District 1
Glenn Brautaset 11/5/2027 Chelan County Fire District 3
Nicholas Bredwell 6/24/2028 Yakima County Fire District 5
Triston Brender 4/16/2024 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Peter Breuer 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 13
Jim Brickey 1/25/2025 Pullman Fire Department
Brian Briscoe 9/16/2027 Grays Harbor County Fire District 2
Jeff Brock 12/2/2028 Buckley Fire Department
Kathy Brogan 9/18/2025 Stevens County Fire District 5
Wyatt Brooks 6/22/2028 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Tony Brosco 12/6/2028 South East Thurston Fire Authority
Anthony Broten 9/16/2027 Grays Harbor County Fire District 2
Ray Broughton 10/12/2024 Skamania County Fire District 2
Chris Brown 6/24/2028 Anacortes Fire Department
Corey Brown 3/4/2027 North Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Marc Brown 12/11/2026 King County Sheriff's Office
Robert Brown 6/4/2027 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Cody Brown-Houston 9/8/2028 Clarkston Fire Department
Pete Brummel 12/12/2025 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
Alex Bruner 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
David Buckley 12/2/2028 Colfax Fire Department
Jeff Bugbee 9/8/2028 Clarkston Fire Department
Greg Bull 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Christopher Bunker 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Joe Burbank 9/17/2026 Anacortes Fire Department
Danny Burch 9/8/2028 East County Fire & Rescue
Jonathan Burgos 6/27/2025 Orting Valley Fire & Rescue
William Burnett 12/11/2026 Redmond Fire Department
William Burnett 12/17/2027 Redmond Fire Department
Brandon Burns 3/3/2028 Moses Lake Fire Department
Brandon Burton 3/23/2024 Pasco Fire Department
Kyle Bylin 12/12/2025 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Matthew Cagle 9/8/2028 Whatcom County Fire District 7
Tyler Caille 5/18/2024 Douglas County Fire District 5
Dennis Cameron 6/26/2026 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
Drew Campbell 11/15/2024 Kittitas Valley Fire & Rescue
Robert Campbell 6/27/2025 King County Fire District 50
Andrew Cannon 6/26/2026 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
Anthony Cannone 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Christopher Carleton 3/4/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 5
Thomas Carleton 3/3/2028 Spokane Valley Fire Department
Eli Carpenter 12/2/2028 Skagit County Fire District 8
Robert Castilleja 6/26/2026 Sedro-Woolley Fire Department
Antonio Castillo 12/17/2027 Sunnyside Fire Department
Ron Cato 3/3/2028 Spokane County Fire District 10
Daniel Cavanagh 1/26/2028 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Jonathan Caverly 6/26/2026 Okanogan County Fire District 12
Randy Chamberlain 12/17/2027 College Place Fire Department
Joshua Chambers 6/4/2027 Grant County Fire District 7
Ryan Chambers 3/26/2026 Benton County Fire District 1
Andrew Chapin 3/26/2026 Benton County Fire District 1
Jerrod Chapman 6/24/2028 Clallam County Fire District 6
Alex Charoni 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Tim Chartier 12/12/2025 Lynden Fire Department
Andrew Charvet 6/4/2027 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Dylan Chase 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Phil Chase 1/26/2028 Enumclaw Fire Department
Gary Chasteen 6/22/2028 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Cooper Chesley 6/4/2027 Buckley Fire Department
Andrew Chiavaras 6/1/2028 Pullman Fire Department
Jeff Childs 9/8/2028 Kirkland Fire Department
Philip Childs 6/24/2028 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Carl Chilson 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 13
Jason Choi 3/4/2027 JBLM Fire Department
Sebastien Christiansen 9/8/2028 Central Mason Fire & EMS
Brandon Church 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Wess Church 3/30/2026 Shoreline Fire Department
Anthony Churlin 12/6/2028 Cosmopolis Fire Department
Justin Claibourn 9/8/2028 Lewis County Fire District 14
Michael Clapp 10/12/2024 Skamania County Fire District 4
Heath Clark 3/4/2027 North Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Gregory Clayton 12/2/2028 Skagit County Fire District 5
Scott Clemenson 12/6/2028 Richland Fire & Emergency Services
Brett Clinton 3/23/2024 Connell Fire Department
Justin Clouse 3/4/2027 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
Darrel Clowes 9/16/2027 South Bay Fire Department
Max Clutter 3/3/2028 Spokane Valley Fire Department
Paul Coale 5/19/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Chris Cobain 12/11/2026 Kittitas Valley Fire & Rescue
Bonnie Cobb 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 5
Matt Coffman 12/2/2028 Douglas/Okanogan Fire District 15
Charlie Cole 6/24/2028 JFPD Ferry 3 & Stevens 8
Tim Coleman 3/20/2024 Valley Regional Fire Authority
Christopher Coley 5/21/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Kyle Colletti 12/12/2025 Northshore Fire Department
Ray Collins 6/26/2026 Okanogan County Fire District 12
Tiffany Colman 5/21/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Ken Colombo 4/27/2024 Riverside Fire Authority
Keith Comstock 3/3/2028 Okanogan County Fire District 6
Alexander Conrad 6/26/2026 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Alexander Conrad 6/22/2028 Bainbridge Island Fire Department
Cody Cook 12/12/2025 Mason County Fire District 6
Paul Coon 3/3/2028 Adams County Fire District 6
Charles Cooper 12/12/2024 City of Bellevue Fire Department
William Cooper 12/12/2025 North Whidbey Fire & Rescue
Patina Coote 3/3/2028 South Pend Oreille Fire & Rescue
Steve Copeland 6/26/2026 Spokane County Fire District 10
William Copland 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 1
Buck Copsey 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Benjamin Corbett 3/4/2027 Kittitas County Sheriff's Office
James Cordon 9/18/2025 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Justin Coronado 6/22/2028 Kitsap County Sheriff's Office
Tyler Correia 1/23/2025 Lewis County Fire District 5
Owen Couch 9/16/2027 Darrington Fire District 24
Charlie Covington 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Jonathan Cox 9/8/2028 Franklin County Fire District 4
Jordon Cox 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 3
Michael Coyle 10/18/2027 Camas-Washougal Fire Department
Ann Craig 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Tom Craig 3/20/2024 Eastside Fire & Rescue
Michael Cramer 6/26/2026 Riverside Fire & Rescue
Robert Crawford 9/17/2026 PROTECTION ONE
Arrick Crayne 12/12/2025 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Larry Creekmore 12/6/2028 Dupont Fire Department
Chris Cribbs 6/4/2027 Poulsbo Fire Department
Stephanie Criess 3/26/2026 East Grays Harbor Fire and Rescue
Dustin Crist 9/17/2026 Toppenish Fire Department
Marcus Crist 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 1
Marcus Crist 9/8/2028 Benton County Fire District 1
Darold Criswell 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
John Croco 12/12/2025 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Kyle Crosswhite 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Steve Crothers 5/19/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Jose Cruz 6/26/2026 Grant County Fire District 8
Ryder Cuddington 3/3/2028 San Juan Island EMS
Brian Culp 3/4/2027 King County Fire District 27
Brian Cunningham 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Matthew Cushwa 10/18/2027 Clark-Cowlitz Fire & Rescue
Jacob Czekanski 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Duane Dahl 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Andrew Dalrymple 12/11/2026 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
Karen Danz 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Ron Darnall 12/11/2026 King County International Airport - Police & Fire
David Darrah 3/26/2026 Whatcom County Fire District 18
Derek Daugherty 6/4/2027 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Douglas Davidson 9/16/2027 Eastside Fire & Rescue
Troy Davidson 12/12/2025 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Kyle Davies 3/3/2028 San Juan Island EMS
John Davin 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Anna Davis 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Anna Davis 6/4/2027 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Brian Davis 12/17/2027 Ilwaco Fire Department
Kenny Davis 12/12/2025 City of Okanogan Fire Department
Ryan Davis 3/4/2027 Yakima Police Department
Steve Davis 5/17/2024 Cosmopolis Fire Department
Gilmar de Amorim 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Christopher De Capua 12/17/2027 McNeil Island Fire Department
Cameron De Salvo 12/2/2028 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Charles DeChenne 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
Mike DeConto 12/17/2027 Pacific County Fire District 1
Tasiya Deering 12/12/2025 Moses Lake Fire Department
Michael DeGooyer 1/26/2028 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
James DeGroff 9/8/2028 South Beach Regional Fire Authority
Josh Deherrera 4/16/2024 Kittitas Valley Fire & Rescue
Brad Delano 12/2/2028 Camas-Washougal Fire Department
Ryan DeLeuw 11/5/2027 Snohomish County Fire District 16
Joe Delvo 11/15/2024 Kittitas Valley Fire & Rescue
John Dempsey 6/26/2026 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
Duane Dennis 5/21/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Justin Dennis 11/5/2027 Douglas County Fire District 4
Kyle Dennis 4/16/2024 Douglas County Fire District 2
Kyle Dennis 11/5/2027 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Michael Denno 6/27/2025 Okanogan County Fire District 12
Bill Dennstaedt 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 3
Gregg DePonte 12/12/2025 Stevens County Fire District 5
Chad DeVlieger 3/4/2027 Skagit County Fire District 3
George Dewan 6/26/2026 Spokane County Fire District 3
Aaron Dickinson 5/17/2024 Okanogan County Fire District 7
Bill Dickinson 11/15/2024 Kittitas County Fire District 7
Joseph Dietzel 3/26/2026 Grant County Fire District 10
Karley Diffie 12/12/2025 North Whidbey Fire & Rescue
Benjamin Dill 9/16/2027 College Place Fire Department
Chad Dillenberg 12/17/2027 Benton County Fire District 1
Anthony Ditsworth 11/15/2024 Kittitas County Fire District 7
Kyle Dodd 3/3/2028 San Juan Island EMS
David Dodge 3/3/2028 South Bay Fire Department
Christopher Dolan 12/11/2026 Jefferson County Fire District 4
Jason Donahue 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
TYLER DONN 6/24/2028 Grand Coulee Fire Department
Tamara Donovan 9/18/2025 Mason County Fire District 13
Tom Dore 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Manny Dorsey 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Sean Dougherty 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Nick Douglas 3/4/2027 Buckley Fire Department
Nathan Drake 9/17/2026 West Thurston Regional Fire Authority
Charlie Drury 12/17/2027 College Place Fire Department
Tyler D'Souza 9/18/2025 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Christian DuBois 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Josh Duke 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 4
David Durfee 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 3
Richard Eades 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 13
Christopher Earls 6/24/2028 Ilwaco Fire Department
Tony Eason 4/13/2024 Woodinville Fire & Rescue
Clay Easterday 9/18/2025 Franklin County Fire District 4
Rocky Eastman 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Sascha Ebert 12/12/2025 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Linae Eckrem 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Matt Egger 12/12/2024 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Bryan Ekkelkamp 9/8/2028 Skagit County Fire District 2
Gilbert Eliason 9/16/2027 Lacey Fire District 3
Tyler Eliason 3/20/2024 Valley Regional Fire Authority
Michael Ellis 6/4/2027 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Jeff Endsley 9/8/2028 Kirkland Fire Department
Don Entus 9/8/2028 Central Mason Fire & EMS
Justin Erwin 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
Lester Erwin 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
Lester Erwin 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
Danny Evanger 3/20/2024 Eastside Fire & Rescue
Josh Evans 9/16/2027 Glacier Fire & Rescue
Patrick Evensen 9/16/2027 College Place Fire Department
Jeff Evers 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 4
Ryan Evers 11/15/2024 Yakima County Fire District 4
Ryan Fakkema 9/16/2027 South Bay Fire Department
Nicklaus Falley 9/18/2025 Cosmopolis Fire Department
Seminari Así Farani 11/11/2028 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Mark Farnsworth 6/4/2027 HollyFrontier
Tyson Farrar 6/27/2025 Elma Fire Department
Keith Farrens 3/23/2024 Walla Walla Fire Department
Keith Farrens 12/2/2028 Walla Walla Fire Department
Mike Farrens 12/12/2025 City of Okanogan Fire Department
Terry Fassett 12/2/2028 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Mikel Featherston 3/4/2027 JBLM Fire Department
Steven Feeney 11/15/2024 Yakima County Fire District 4
Dave Fennell 9/8/2028 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Kyle Ferguson 3/26/2026 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Greg Feuchter 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 16
Chrys Fine 5/17/2024 Chelan Fire & Rescue
Michael Finley 12/11/2026 Bainbridge Island Fire Department
Ryan Fisher 4/13/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Mike Fitzgerald 1/26/2028 King County Fire District 20
Patrick Fitzgerald 6/24/2028 Spokane County Fire District 3
Anthony Fitzpatrick 1/26/2028 City of Everett Fire Department
William Flagg 12/6/2028 Tumwater Fire Department
Michael Fleming 3/4/2027 King County Fire District 27
Justin Fletcher 3/4/2027 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
Brad Flexhaug 9/8/2028 Lewis County Fire District 1
James Flood 6/24/2028 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Mike Flores 12/12/2024 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Machelle Flowers 6/24/2028 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
John Fontana 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Brian Ford 12/12/2024 Northshore Fire Department
Lance Ford 12/12/2025 Mount Vernon Fire Department
Shaun Ford 12/12/2025 Clark County Fire District 13
Jonathan Foree 5/19/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Doug Fosburg 12/2/2028 Lewis County Fire District 3
Beau FOSTER 5/17/2024 Kittitas County Fire District 7
Beau FOSTER 3/3/2028 Kittitas County Fire District 7
Chad Foster 9/17/2026 Gig Harbor Fire & Medic One
Graysen Foust 6/24/2028 Central Mason Fire & EMS
Jacob Fouts 4/13/2024 Snoqualmie Fire Department
Jake Fouts 9/8/2028 Lacey Fire District 3
Samuel Fowler 6/26/2026 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Samuel Fowler 6/26/2026 San Juan County Fire District 4
Henry Fox 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 10
Troy Foxworthy 12/2/2028 Skamania County Fire District 4
Justin Frank 12/2/2028 Lacey Fire District 3
Jim Franklin 3/20/2024 Valley Regional Fire Authority
Mark Frazier 2/28/2024 Central Mason Fire & EMS
Michael Fredrickson 9/8/2028 Northwest Ambulance
Beverly Frick 9/17/2026 Carbonado Fire Department
Scott Frick 6/4/2027 Buckley Fire Department
Ronald Frostad 6/26/2026 Stevens County Fire District 6
Ted Fry 5/17/2024 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Aaron Fryer 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 1
Aaron Fryer 12/2/2028 Benton County Fire District 1
Ron Fryer 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 1
Ron Fryer 12/2/2028 Benton County Fire District 1
Blake Fuller 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 8
Chris Fuller 12/2/2028 Skamania County Fire District 4
Dean Fuller 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Marco Galarza 11/5/2027 Grant County Fire District 10
Chris Galbraith 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Gavyn Gallagher 12/11/2026 Stevens County Fire District 1
Jason Gallagher 12/11/2026 Stevens County Fire District 1
Kyle Gallipo 12/2/2028 Skamania County Fire District 4
Richard Galtieri 3/26/2026 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Dylan Gamble 12/2/2028 Douglas/Okanogan Fire District 15
Scott Gammill 6/4/2027 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Charles Gandy 3/3/2028 Clallam County Fire District 6
Bailey Gannon 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Glen Gardner 6/26/2026 Sedro-Woolley Fire Department
Jerry Gardner 6/26/2026 Sedro-Woolley Fire Department
Russ Gawler 6/4/2027 Eastside Fire & Rescue
Rob Gebhart 9/17/2026 Chehalis Fire Department
Ben Gecas 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
William George 12/12/2025 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Mike Geppert 3/20/2024 Eastside Fire & Rescue
LaRen Gevaart-Rossie 6/26/2026 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Matt Gilbert 4/14/2024 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Suzanne Gilmer 10/12/2024 White Salmon Fire Department
Tony Gilmer 10/12/2024 Klickitat County Fire District 3
Emilia Gimmaka 3/3/2028 Whatcom County Fire District 1
Gary Givens 1/23/2025 Lewis County Fire District 5
John Golden 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Richard Golie 3/26/2025 Hanford Fire Department
Gustave Goller 6/24/2028 Jefferson County Fire District 4
Josh Gonzalez 3/23/2024 Pasco Fire Department
Keith Goodmansen 6/24/2028 Gig Harbor Fire & Medic One
Bill Gordon 12/17/2027 Kittitas County Fire District 7
Michael Gorena 4/20/2024 Northport Volunteer Fire Department
Brian Gourdin 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Adam Graham 9/16/2027 Lacey Fire District 3
James Graham 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Chris Gram 3/30/2024 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Chris Gram 4/1/2024 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Ben Granchukoff 3/23/2024 Walla Walla Fire Department
Joseph Gray 9/8/2028 Clark County Fire District 3
Kris Gray 3/4/2027 South Thurston Fire & EMS
Robert Gray 6/24/2028 Jefferson County Fire District 4
Darren Green 6/26/2026 Marysville Fire District
Holly Grenz 9/8/2028 Skagit County Fire District 4
Justin Grider 9/18/2025 Clallam County Fire District 2
Kelsey Griffin 10/12/2024 Klickitat County Fire District 3
Larry Gross 4/29/2024 Spokane County Fire District 5
Tom Gross 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 12
James Grosvenor 1/26/2025 McLane Black Lake Fire Department
Martin Grote 12/12/2025 Mason County Fire District 6
Matt Grubb 9/8/2028 Clarkston Fire Department
Shayne Gruenig 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Stephen Guenther 12/17/2027 Redmond Fire Department
Erik Gustafson 12/12/2024 Kirkland Fire Department
Erik Gustafson 12/2/2028 Kirkland Fire Department
Jake Guttromson 12/2/2028 Walla Walla Fire Department
Bryan Gwinnup 12/17/2027 Spokane County Fire District 3
Morten Haastrup 5/21/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Chris Hagen 3/26/2026 Key Peninsula Fire
Andrew Hairston 3/26/2026 Spokane County Sheriff’s Office
Brent Haley 9/8/2028 Grant County Fire District 5
Derek Hall 12/2/2028 South Bay Fire Department
Jon Hall 3/26/2026 Yakima County Fire District 1
Bryce Hamilton 9/17/2026 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Kaylee Hammerich 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
Scott Hammett 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Sarah Hancock 3/3/2028 Klickitat County Fire District 14
Walter Hanks 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Tyler Hanon 3/26/2026 South Whatcom RRA
Brian Hansen 12/11/2026 Stevens County Fire District 1
Matthew Hansen 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Nick Hansen 12/11/2026 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Laura Hanson 1/23/2025 Lewis County Fire District 5
George Harbaugh 5/17/2024 Lewis County Fire District 4
Maddy Harmon 3/3/2028 San Juan Island EMS
Dave Harper 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 8
Thomas Harper 9/18/2025 Benton County Fire District 4
James Harte 12/11/2026 Pierce County Fire District 26
Michael Harte 4/16/2024 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
Ed Hartin 9/8/2028 East County Fire & Rescue
Michael Hartzell 12/2/2028 San Juan Island Fire Department
Amanda Harvey 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Chris Hastert 3/26/2026 East Grays Harbor Fire and Rescue
Cameron Haubrich 11/15/2024 Yakima County Fire District 12
Taylor Hauck 6/4/2027 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Kevin Haughton 12/12/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Tim Havnar 9/8/2028 Mason County Fire District 18
Matthew Hawkins 12/2/2028 Lewis County Fire District 3
Richard Hawkins 6/24/2028 Mason County Fire District 18
Steve Hawks 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Scott Hawley 4/13/2024 Benton County Fire District 2
Tayler Hayes 12/12/2025 Stevens County Fire District 1
Jeremy Haysom 11/15/2024 Kittitas County Fire District 1
Gene Hayward 4/11/2027 Yakima County Fire District 6
Michael Healy 12/6/2028 Central Mason Fire & EMS
Garrett Heaton 12/11/2026 Clallam County FPD No.4
Cliff Heckard 3/26/2026 East Grays Harbor Fire and Rescue
Alan Heddings 5/19/2025 Seattle Fire Department
John Hedgers 6/27/2025 Grays Harbor County Fire District 1
Andrew Heichel 3/4/2027 Kirkland Fire Department
Pat Heier 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Darrell Heike 12/2/2028 Snohomish County Fire District 4
Matt Heinrich 2/28/2024 Mason County Fire District 11
Jeff Heinrichs 9/18/2025 Bellingham Fire Department
Frederick Heistuman 3/2/2024 Renton Regional Fire Authority
Chris Helgeson 3/26/2026 Kittitas County Fire District 3
Darin Henderson 12/11/2026 Benton County Fire District 1
Kenneth Henderson 6/15/2024 Kirkland Fire Department
Larry Henderson 12/17/2027 Skagit County Fire District 8
Les Henderson 3/4/2027 Yakima Police Department
Michael Henderson 9/18/2025 San Juan Island Fire Department
Nathan Henderson 9/16/2027 Cle Elum Fire Department
Michael Hendricks 3/3/2028 Franklin County Fire District 3
Henry Henneman 3/4/2027 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Joe Hennessey 4/20/2024 Stevens County Fire District 1
Nick Henry 11/15/2024 Airway Heights Fire Department
Dane Henze 6/26/2026 Columbia - Walla Walla County FD 2
Jim Hepper 12/6/2028 Central Mason Fire & EMS
Clint Herman 12/11/2026 KC International Airport - Police & Fire
Jason Herman 3/20/2024 Valley Regional Fire Authority
Jason Hernandez 6/4/2027 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Eric Hetland 12/6/2028 South East Thurston Fire Authority
Morgan Hieggelke 6/4/2027 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Kaitlyn Hildenbrand 11/17/2024 Skamania County Fire District 1
Kaitlyn Hildenbrand 6/26/2026 Skamania County Fire District 1
Maury Hildenbrand 10/12/2024 Skamania County Fire District 1
Connor Hill 12/2/2028 Pend Oreille County Fire District 4
Jim Hill 12/12/2024 Redmond Fire Department
Joseph Hill 6/4/2027 Mason County Fire District 6
Sarah Hill 3/3/2028 San Juan Island EMS
Nathan Hipple 10/18/2027 Vancouver Fire Department
Ann Hoag 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Chris Hoagland 9/16/2027 Spokane County Fire District 8
Russ Hobbs 11/15/2024 Kittitas County Fire District 7
Ty Hodge 9/8/2028 Lacey Fire District 3
Stu Hodnot 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Peter Hoesly 10/18/2027 Clark County Fire District 6
Ken Hofschulte 12/12/2025 Northshore Fire Department
Casey Hogarty 12/11/2026 Grays Harbor County Fire District 2
Jacob Hogue 6/26/2026 South Pend Oreille Fire & Rescue
Neil Holden 9/16/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Trevor Holmberg 3/3/2028 Poulsbo Fire Department
Matthew Holtman 6/4/2027 Buckley Fire Department
Jonathan Hooley 11/5/2027 Franklin County Fire District 3
Gavin Horst 10/18/2027 Camas-Washougal Fire Department
Robert Horst 9/8/2028 Grant County Fire District 5
Charlie Hough 3/4/2027 North Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Doug Houghtelling 6/4/2027 Lewis County Fire District 3
Scott Houle 5/21/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Mitch Housden 12/2/2028 Aberdeen Fire Department
AJ Howard 9/8/2028 Skagit County Fire District 2
Bryan Howard 9/8/2028 Buckley Fire Department
Devin Hoyt 3/3/2028 Clallam County Fire District 6
Zach Hubbard 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Mike Huber 12/11/2026 Mukilteo Fire Department
John Huffstutter 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 4
Anaka Hughes 9/18/2025 Clallam County Fire District 2
Ezra Hughes 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Tharin Huisman 3/3/2028 Clallam County Fire District 3
Bill Hunsaker 10/12/2024 White Salmon Fire Department
Jake Hunter 9/16/2027 Lacey Fire District 3
Seth Hyatt 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Jordan Hynd 12/11/2026 Trans-West
Matt Hyndman 6/26/2026 Grant County Fire District 8
Chris Immer 3/4/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 11
Mike Ingraham 5/18/2024 Port Angeles Fire Department
Eric Ingram 6/22/2028 Skagit County Fire District 4
Justin Iverson 9/17/2026 Whatcom County Fire District 7
Torson Iverson 6/4/2027 Yakima County Fire District 14
Brian Jack 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Derrick Jacobs 4/11/2027 Yakima County Fire District 3
John Jacobson 10/18/2027 Vancouver Fire Department
Patrick Jacobson 12/6/2028 Lewis County Fire District 15
Jason James 9/16/2027 College Place Fire Department
Jesse James 3/3/2028 San Juan Island EMS
Thomas James 5/17/2024 Skamania County Fire District 4
Jeff Jaques 9/8/2028 Lewis County Fire District 14
Tyler Jarmon 12/2/2028 Buckley Fire Department
Brian Jarvis 3/20/2024 Eastside Fire & Rescue
Nathan Jeffries 11/15/2024 Spokane County Fire District 9
Tim Jennings 6/24/2028 Lincoln County Fire District 8
Mike Jensen 9/18/2025 Clallam County Fire District 2
John Jeppesen 1/26/2028 King County Fire District 20
James Jimenez 12/17/2027 Grant County Fire District 8
McKenna Jimno 9/17/2026 Spokane County Fire District 10
Heather Johnsen 6/26/2026 Spokane County Fire District 3
Aaron Johnson 4/16/2024 Franklin County Fire District 3
Ashley Johnson 9/18/2025 Pierce County Fire District 13
Benjamin Johnson 6/4/2027 KC International Airport - Police & Fire
Jeremiah Johnson 9/8/2028 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Jeremy Johnson 11/15/2024 Okanogan - Wenatchee National Forest
Joel Johnson 6/26/2026 Darrington Fire District 24
Ken Johnson 4/20/2024 Cheney Fire Department
Mike Johnson 6/26/2026 Wahkiakum County Fire District 4
Scott Johnson 3/26/2026 Clallam County Fire District 3
Chris Johnston 12/11/2026 Bainbridge Island Fire Department
Jim Johnston 11/15/2024 Yakima County Fire District 12
Mike Johnston 11/15/2024 Yakima County Fire District 2
Adam Jones 9/16/2027 Chelan Fire & Rescue
Charles Jones 4/13/2024 Thurston County Fire District 6
Charles Jones 12/6/2028 Thurston County Fire District 6
Jerred Jones 12/11/2026 Port of Seattle Police Department
Sequoia Jones 12/11/2026 Bainbridge Island Fire Department
Trevor Jones 3/23/2024 Pasco Fire Department
Anthony Jorgensen 3/3/2028 Kennewick Fire Department
Kristopher Jorgensen 3/26/2026 North Whatcom Fire & Rescue
Kevin Juma 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Jamie Jurdi 3/4/2027 Skagit County Fire District 13
Mark Jurmu 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Thomas K Brunke 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 3
Chris Kading 9/8/2028 Skagit County Fire District 2
Jon Kalar 12/6/2028 Tumwater Fire Department
Adrian Kallio 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 2
Jon Kammerzell 9/16/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Mark Kane 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 12
Art Kanonik 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Jacob Kappert 3/3/2028 Bothell Fire Department
Dina Karpyuk 9/16/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Amy Kass 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Pinkesh Katariwala 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Craig Keith 9/17/2026 Craig L Keith General Contractor LLC
Joe Kelleher 11/15/2024 Kittitas Valley Fire & Rescue
Aaron Keller 6/24/2028 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Eldon Kelley 9/8/2028 Clarkston Fire Department
Kristin Kelly 9/18/2025 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Alexa Kemmerling 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Jack Kennedy 6/9/2026 Anacortes Fire Department
Sean Killion 9/8/2028 Grant County Fire District 5
Chad Kimple 6/26/2026 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Kim Kimple 11/11/2028 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Jeff Kinne 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Jacob Kinney 12/6/2028 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
Eric Kiphart 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Aaron Kipperberg 9/18/2025 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Mike Kirkman 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Jeff Kissler 6/24/2028 Hatton Fire Department
Cameron Kiyokawa 12/12/2025 North Whidbey Fire & Rescue
Deric Klahr 12/2/2028 North Mason Regional Fire Authority
Robert Knight 12/11/2026 King County Sheriff's Office
James Knisley 6/27/2025 King County Fire District 50
Joe Koch 3/4/2027 JBLM Fire Department
Bob Kolva 3/4/2027 Newman Lake Fire & Rescue
Shannon Kossow 12/2/2028 Snoqualmie Pass Fire & Rescue
Adam Kowal 3/26/2026 Colville Fire Department
Anthony Krause 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Ed Krikawa 4/16/2024 Mukilteo Fire Department
Jack Krill 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 10
Ted Krysinski 3/4/2027 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
James Kuchciak 12/11/2026 Grays Harbor County Fire District 2
Karl Kuetzing 3/4/2027 San Juan Island Fire Department
Corey Kuhl 9/18/2025 Ocean Shores Fire Department
Pete Kunjara 3/3/2028 Moses Lake Fire Department
Stewart Kunkel 3/20/2024 Renton Regional Fire Authority
Brandon Kunz 4/16/2024 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Michael Kytta 4/27/2024 Riverside Fire Authority
Joseph LaChaussee 9/18/2025 Whatcom County Fire District 1
Mike Lackey 6/26/2026 Vancouver Fire Department
Michael Laizure 9/16/2027 College Place Fire Department
Jerry Lancaster 12/12/2024 Redmond Fire Department
Kevin Landon 12/6/2028 Richland Fire & Emergency Services
Aaron Langevin 6/26/2026 Kittitas County Fire District 1
Mike Langlois 3/20/2024 Eastside Fire & Rescue
Blake Larson 4/13/2024 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Steve Larson 3/26/2026 East Grays Harbor Fire and Rescue
Laura Lautenslager 12/2/2028 Whitman County Fire District 7
Eric Lawson 3/4/2027 JBLM Fire Department
Marc Lawson 9/16/2027 Clallam County Fire District 3
Mike Lawson 6/4/2027 Vashon Island Fire & Rescue
Dave Layden 6/27/2025 Lewis County Fire District 6
Jason Learned 9/18/2025 Key Peninsula Fire
Jason Learned 6/24/2028 Key Peninsula Fire
Jason Leavitt 10/18/2027 Clark-Cowlitz Fire & Rescue
Patrick LeDoux 3/4/2027 King County Fire District 27
Jason Lee 3/20/2024 Eastside Fire & Rescue
Matt Lee 12/12/2025 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Robert Lee 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Joanna Leete 12/6/2028 South Whatcom Regional Fire Authority
Mike Lehmitz 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
Anthony Leibelt 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 3
Bill LeMonds 4/16/2024 Cowlitz County Fire District 6
Bill LeMonds 9/17/2026 Cowlitz County Fire District 6
Adam Lent 3/26/2026 South Whatcom RFA
Joseph Leonard 3/4/2027 South Mason Fire & Rescue
Dag Liljequist 12/11/2026 Bainbridge Island Fire Department
Josh Lilly 12/12/2025 Stevens County Fire District 1
Eric Lind 12/12/2025 City of Okanogan Fire Department
Peter Linde 12/11/2026 King County Sheriff's Office
Steve Linden 12/11/2026 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Chris Lindholm 6/4/2027 Grays Harbor County Fire District 1
Lynn Lindsey 9/17/2026 Grant County Fire District 10
Mike Lingrey 1/26/2028 City of Everett Fire Department
Lisa Lish 3/4/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 11
Michael Lish 9/18/2025 Whatcom County Fire District 11
Sunny Liston 12/2/2028 Lewis County Fire District 8
Steve Little 9/16/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Steve Little 9/16/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Paul Lizarraga 3/3/2028 North County Regional Fire Authority
Justin Lockman 12/12/2024 Pasco Fire Department
Stan Loertscher 6/27/2025 Mason County Fire District 13
Jeff Loesche 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Max Loewenstein 9/8/2028 Lewis County Fire District 6
John Lofts 3/26/2026 Colville Fire Department
Matt Loman 9/8/2028 Grays Harbor County Fire District 6
Brock Long 12/2/2028 Benton County Fire District 1
Wesley Long 12/17/2027 Klickitat County Fire District 3
Margaret Longley 3/3/2028 San Juan Island EMS
Scott LoParco 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 1
Allee Lowe 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Morgan Lowe 9/16/2027 Lacey Fire District 3
Andrew Lowen 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Brenden Lowery 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Buddy Lowrey 4/27/2024 Riverside Fire Authority
Mitchell Lowry 12/6/2028 Lincoln County Fire District 1
Jeff Lucas 12/12/2025 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Tristan Lucas 9/18/2025 Anacortes Fire Department
Michael Lucci 12/6/2028 Clark-Cowlitz Fire & Rescue
Michael Lucey 1/26/2028 Central Pierce Fire & Rescue
Ben Luna 11/11/2028 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Richard Lundell 6/24/2028 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Kevin Lunsford 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 2
Melissa Lunsford 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 2
Chris Lyons 11/15/2024 Yakima County Fire District 12
Brian M Shelley 9/17/2026 Grays Harbor County Fire District 8
Tony Mace 4/16/2024 Paine Field Fire Department
Tony Mace 12/2/2028 Paine Field Fire Department
William Mack 3/20/2024 Valley Regional Fire Authority
Jason Madeiros 11/11/2028 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Billy Madsen 5/18/2024 Cle Elum Fire Department
Christopher Maehren 12/12/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Kevin Magnaghi 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Ryan Magnin 9/8/2028 Kirkland Fire Department
Mario Magnotti 12/12/2024 Kirkland Fire Department
Daniel Mahoney 1/23/2025 Lewis County Fire District 5
Kevin Maki 9/17/2026 Wahkiakum County Fire District 3
Hank Maleng 9/17/2026 Whatcom County Fire District 16
Sergey Manchik 12/12/2024 Redmond Fire Department
Stephen Mandeville 12/11/2026 Clallam County FPD No.4
Dan Mansfield 4/11/2027 Yakima County Fire District 3
Michael Marceau 5/19/2025 Seattle Fire Department
RAMON MARIN 11/5/2027 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Samuel Marshall 6/27/2025 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Jim Martin 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 6
Joel Martin 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Matt Martin 3/4/2027 Kittitas County Sheriff's Office
Robert Martin 12/12/2024 Kirkland Fire Department
TJ Martin 12/11/2026 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Allen Martinez 10/12/2024 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Jose Martinez 9/16/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Shaun Mashtare 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 10
Herb Mason 1/26/2028 San Juan Island EMS
Ross Massey 12/17/2027 Grant County Fire District 8
Gilbert Mastri 5/21/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Graydon Matheson 12/2/2028 King County International Airport - Police & Fire
Mike Mathews 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Taylor Matson 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Eric Mattox 3/23/2024 Walla Walla County Fire District 5
Eldon Maurer 10/18/2027 Pacific County Fire District 1
Bill Mayeux 12/12/2025 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Andrew McAfee 12/2/2028 Central Pierce Fire & Rescue
Kelly McCallum 9/16/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Shane McCandless 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 3
Bethany McCann 4/29/2024 Spokane County Fire District 5
Mason McCann 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 5
Scott McClaine 6/4/2027 Grays Harbor County Fire District 2
Jessie McCleary 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
Mark McClellen 12/6/2028 Anacortes Fire Department
Cary McCormick 6/4/2027 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Phillip McDaniel 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 8
Kelly McDaniels 6/27/2025 Lake Wenatchee Fire and Rescue
Casey McDonnell 12/12/2025 Grant County Fire District 13
Steven McGhan 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 2
James McGrath 9/16/2027 Pasco Fire Department
John McIntyre 12/2/2028 Clallam County Fire District 3
Joel McKeen 6/26/2026 Clallam County Fire District 3
David McKeirman 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
Brandon McKinney 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Scott Mclaughlin 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Chris McNealley 6/27/2025 Grays Harbor County Fire District 1
Nigel McNeill 3/3/2028 Moses Lake Fire Department
Kevin McPhee 11/15/2024 Okanogan - Wenatchee National Forest
Stefan McPherson 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Cameron Means 6/27/2025 West Thurston Regional Fire Authority
Matt Medford 12/2/2028 Pierce 23 Fire & Rescue
Phillip Meehan 3/26/2026 Kittitas County Fire District 3
Myron Meikle 6/4/2027 Grant County Fire District 3
Myron Meikle 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 3
Kirk Meller 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Raymond Menard 6/24/2028 Mason County Fire District 18
ray Merrill 12/17/2027 Oak Harbor Fire Department
Tom Merz 9/18/2025 Aberdeen Fire Department
Matthew Meulman 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 13
Mike Meyer 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 2
Adam Micone 9/8/2028 Pend Oreille County Fire District 4
Mike Mihata 6/24/2028 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Einer Mikkelsen 6/15/2024 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Tim Milbert 9/17/2026 Kittitas County Fire District 6
Grace Milla 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
David Millard 3/4/2027 Lake Wenatchee Fire and Rescue
Andrew Miller 6/26/2026 South Whatcom RFA
Curtis Miller 6/15/2024 Snoqualmie Pass Fire & Rescue
Curtis Miller 12/2/2028 Snoqualmie Pass Fire & Rescue
Jeremiah Miller 9/8/2028 Central Mason Fire & EMS
Terry Mills 9/16/2027 Klickitat County Fire District 13
Michael Mingee 12/12/2025 Clallam County Fire District 3
Justin Mitchell 5/19/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Jonny Mitford 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Mike Mock 3/4/2027 North Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Josh Mohler 12/11/2026 Cowlitz County Fire District 6
Jake Mokler 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 2
Joe Molano 4/11/2027 Yakima County Fire District 6
Noel Monin 4/16/2024 San Juan Island Fire Department
Noel Monin 9/18/2025 San Juan Island Fire Department
Sidney Monroe 12/2/2028 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Gerald Montiel 3/20/2024 Valley Regional Fire Authority
Robert Moon 10/18/2027 Clark County Fire District 3
Gareth Moore 9/17/2026 Trans-West
Rob Moore 6/26/2026 Benton County Fire District 1
Tom Moore 1/30/2025 Cowlitz County Fire District 3
Al Morales 6/26/2026 City of Fife
Andrew Morford 3/4/2027 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Jay Morice 3/3/2028 Moses Lake Fire Department
Thomas Morris 6/22/2028 Skagit County Fire District 4
Scott Mortimer 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 12
Shyann Morton 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 10
Kyle Mosher 12/12/2025 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Phil Mosher 9/17/2026 Chelan County Fire District 6
Chelsea Motzer 1/26/2028 King County Fire District 20
Tod Mower 12/6/2028 Tumwater Fire Department
James Mueller 9/17/2026 Pacific County Fire District 4
Marc Mueller 12/6/2028 Thurston County Fire District 6
Tom Muir 12/11/2026 Clallam County FPD No.4
Brian Mulligan 3/4/2027 Lake Wenatchee Fire and Rescue
Doug Mullins 12/12/2025 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Joni Mullins-Linder 9/8/2028 Lewis County Fire District 14
Robert Mulrooney 3/26/2026 North Whatcom Fire & Rescue
Robert Mulrooney 12/6/2028 North Whatcom Fire & Rescue
Chris Munoz 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Chris Munson 9/18/2025 Yakima County Fire District 5
Jeff Murphy 12/12/2025 City of Okanogan Fire Department
Marya Murphy 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Monica Myers 9/18/2025 Aberdeen Fire Department
Bruce Myka 12/11/2026 Bothell Fire Department
Eric Myra 12/11/2026 Kittitas County Fire District 1
Jim Nagle 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Brian Nance 12/11/2026 Benton County Fire District 1
Scott Neher 3/26/2026 South Whatcom RFA
William Nelsen 9/16/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Paul Nelson 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 13
Tom Nelson 11/11/2028 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Bryan Ness 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Raymond Newton 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 4
Mike Nicholas 3/4/2027 North Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Ryan Nicholls 9/18/2025 Benton County Fire District 1
Kade Nichols 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Luke Nichols 10/12/2024 Skamania County Fire District 5
John Nickols 10/12/2024 Klickitat County Fire District 4
Cameron Nickson 6/4/2027 Buckley Fire Department
Matt Nikolas 9/8/2028 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Jason Noah 6/27/2025 Hanford Fire Department
Clint Nohavec 1/26/2028 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Craig Nohr-Wisner 9/17/2026 Grays Harbor County Fire District 8
Tim Nold 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Todd Noll 12/2/2028 Central Pierce Fire & Rescue
Joe Noonchester 6/26/2026 Grant County Fire District 8
Brittany Nordhagen 12/2/2028 Pend Oreille County Fire District 4
Isaac Norton 3/3/2028 San Juan Island EMS
Robert Nou 3/3/2028 San Juan County Fire District 4
Anthony Nowak 12/2/2028 Aberdeen Fire Department
Greg Nowak 12/11/2026 Stevens County Fire District 1
Rhonda Nowak 12/11/2026 Stevens County Fire District 1
Marvin Oakcrum 6/4/2027 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Anthony Oaks 3/4/2027 Yakima County Fire District 5
Brian O'Brien 5/19/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Jay O'Connell 4/16/2024 Douglas County Fire District 2
Jay O'Connell 11/5/2027 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Andy Ogden 4/22/2024 Cowlitz County Fire District 6
Ray Ogden 12/12/2025 Klickitat County Fire District 11
Chris Olbu 3/4/2027 Skagit County Fire District 13
Cliff Oleszko 6/15/2024 Kirkland Fire Department
Mike Olin 11/5/2027 Okanogan County Fire District 7
Marcus Oliver 3/4/2027 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Chad Olson 9/8/2028 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Eric Olson 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 2
Erik Olson 12/6/2028 Riverside Fire Authority
Shannon Oltman 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Lee Oman 6/24/2028 Clallam County Fire District 3
Filiberto Ontiveros 11/5/2027 Goldendale Volunteer Fire Department
Julianna Ontiveros 11/5/2027 Goldendale Volunteer Fire Department
Byron Orme 5/18/2024 West Mason Fire
Humberto Orozco 1/26/2028 San Juan Island EMS
Ruben Orris 12/12/2025 Yakima County Fire District 5
Austin Orwig 12/6/2028 Thurston County Fire District 6
Israel Osborne 12/12/2024 Redmond Fire Department
Travis Osborne 12/2/2028 South Bay Fire Department
Darrell Oswald 12/11/2026 Mukilteo Fire Department
Trevor Oswalt 9/17/2026 Yakima County Fire District 5
Joseph Paglia 1/26/2028 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Anthony Palmer 12/11/2026 King County Sheriff's Office
James Parke 12/12/2025 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Aaron Parker 12/11/2026 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
Al Parker 3/4/2027 Anderson Island Fire-Rescue
Evan Parnell 9/16/2027 South Bay Fire Department
Steven Parsons 3/20/2024 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Steve Pate 3/4/2027 Lake Wenatchee Fire and Rescue
Jerry Patterson 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Travis Paul 11/15/2024 Kittitas Valley Fire & Rescue
Brooke Paulson 9/16/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Kevin Paxton 6/4/2027 Yakima County Fire District 14
Alex Pedack 11/5/2027 Chelan County Fire District 3
Michael Pedde 6/27/2025 Okanogan County Fire District 12
Aaron Pedeferri 12/12/2024 Redmond Fire Department
Michael Pelzer 12/12/2025 North Whidbey Fire & Rescue
Michael Pena 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 1
Michael Pena 12/2/2028 Benton County Fire District 1
Jonathan Penner 3/4/2027 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Lee Pennington 12/12/2025 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Sean Penwell 3/20/2024 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Sean Perrault 9/18/2025 Yakima County Fire District 5
Zachary Persello 6/24/2028 Spokane Fire Department
Ken Peters 5/18/2024 Douglas County Fire District 5
Tyler Peters 6/4/2027 Walla Walla County Fire District 5
Thor Petersen 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Daniel Peterson 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Eric Peterson 3/4/2027 Kirkland Fire Department
Erik Peterson 3/20/2024 Valley Regional Fire Authority
Jeremy Peterson 1/25/2025 Albion Fire Department
Jeremy Peterson 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
Paul Peterson 1/25/2025 Woodinville Fire & Rescue
Jeff Pfaff 9/17/2026 Yakima Fire Department
D Pfnister 9/8/2028 Clarkston Fire Department
John Phillips 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 5
Davind Pimpiano 6/26/2026 Okanogan County Fire District 12
Sean Pipkin 1/26/2028 King County Fire District 47
Mike Pirotto 6/27/2025 Lake Wenatchee Fire and Rescue
Ryan Pleasants 12/2/2028 Walla Walla Fire Department
Charity Plumlee 11/15/2024 Kittitas County Fire District 7
Will Poe 12/12/2025 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Gary Poole 3/4/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 11
Grady Poole 5/21/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Aaron Porter 6/26/2026 Spokane County Fire District 3
Aaron Porter 6/26/2026 Spokane County Fire District 3
Ben Porter 10/18/2027 Camas-Washougal Fire Department
Jared Potts 6/24/2028 Hatton Fire Department
Mike Powell 11/5/2027 Chelan County Fire District 3
John Prasch 6/26/2026 Eastside Fire & Rescue
Mike Prevost 6/22/2028 Poulsbo Fire Department
Joshua Puckett 6/22/2028 Kitsap County Sheriff's Office
Mathew Puksta 6/26/2026 Stevens County Fire District 6
Darrin Quaschnik 5/21/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Valerie Quill 11/3/2028 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Heather Quinones 6/26/2026 Clallam County Fire District 5
Heather Quinones 9/17/2026 Clallam County Fire District 5
Heather Quinones 3/4/2027 Clallam County Fire District 5
Mary Quintrall 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Kirk Rains 9/18/2025 KC International Airport - Police & Fire
Samantha Rains 4/16/2024 Chelan Fire & Rescue
Richard Rankel 12/2/2028 Lewis County Fire District 13
Martin Ranney 12/2/2028 Lacey Fire District 3
Nick Ranney 12/11/2026 Bainbridge Island Fire Department
Phillip Raschke 5/19/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Michael Rattray 9/18/2025 Franklin County Fire District 4
Cyprien Ravary 12/17/2027 South Beach Regional Fire Authority
Matt Ready 1/26/2028 King County Fire District 2
Alex Reese 9/18/2025 Ocean Shores Fire Department
Fred Reichwald 4/20/2024 Stevens County Fire District 1
Branden Reid 6/27/2025 Orting Valley Fire & Rescue
Todd Reiswig 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Lane Renskers 6/26/2026 North Whatcom Fire & Rescue
Sabrina Renskers 6/26/2026 North Whatcom Fire & Rescue
Bill Reynolds 5/17/2024 Lewis County Fire District 4
Bill Reynolds 12/6/2028 Lewis County Fire District 4
Troy Reynolds 6/22/2028 Bremerton Fire Department
Carlton Rhoades 6/27/2025 Grays Harbor County Fire District 1
Jerem Rhoades 6/4/2027 Grant County Fire District 3
Marcus Ricarte 5/21/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Brian Richardson 12/6/2028 South East Thurston Fire Authority
Nathan Richman 11/5/2027 Chelan County Fire District 3
Ed Rickert 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Jeff Ridlon 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Ryan Riedl 6/27/2025 Kirkland Fire Department
Dave Riggsby 6/4/2027 Buckley Fire Department
Gavin Rightmyer 9/8/2028 Mason County Fire District 18
William Rinesmith 12/11/2026 Ferndale Refinery Emerg. Response
Mike Risley 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 10
Rolando Rivera 12/17/2027 Grant County Fire District 8
Christian Robbins 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 8
Brittany Roberts 12/17/2027 Grant County Fire District 8
Justin Roberts 3/3/2028 Cathlamet Fire Department
Brandon Robichaux 3/4/2027 North Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Brian Robillard 12/12/2024 Redmond Fire Department
Marisha Robinson 3/4/2027 Lake Wenatchee Fire and Rescue
Nancy Robinson 6/26/2026 Spokane County Fire District 3
Justin Rodgers 12/2/2028 Pierce County Fire District 13
Sal Rodriguez 12/2/2028 Douglas/Okanogan Fire District 15
Anthony Rogers 6/24/2028 Lewis County Fire District 13
Bonnie Rogers 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 4
Bonnie Rogers 9/17/2026 Benton County Fire District 4
Gavin Rogers 9/8/2028 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
Michael Rooks 12/17/2027 Skagit County Fire District 8
Edward Rookstool 3/26/2026 Tukwila Fire Department
John Rosander 10/12/2024 Skamania County Fire District 2
Lanora Rosenberry 9/8/2028 Kittitas County Fire District 6
Michele Rosman 4/27/2024 Lincoln County Fire District 7
Chris Ross 12/17/2027 Lacey Fire District 3
Mike Rossi 12/2/2028 Spokane County Fire District 10
Chris Rotter 6/22/2028 Bremerton Fire Department
Jamie Roundtree 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 13
Aidan Roy 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Antonio Rubal 6/4/2027 Mason County Fire District 6
David Rucker 3/3/2028 San Juan County Fire District 4
Christian Ruddell 10/18/2027 Camas-Washougal Fire Department
Benjamin Russell 6/4/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 7
Brian Russell 3/3/2028 Moses Lake Fire Department
Dillon Russell 12/2/2028 Skagit County Fire District 8
Reece Russell 12/11/2026 Redmond Fire Department
Paul Sadesky 6/26/2026 Kittitas County Fire District 1
Cody Sage 9/18/2025 Ocean Shores Fire Department
Jacob Sainsbury 6/24/2028 Montesano Fire Department
John Salinas 3/3/2028 San Juan Island EMS
Nathen Saline 12/6/2028 Thurston County Fire District 6
Cesar Sanchez 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 8
Dave Sanchez 3/3/2028 Spokane Valley Fire Department
Lester Sandstrom 9/8/2028 Grant County Fire District 10
Travis Sap 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Julia Sargeant 1/26/2028 City of Everett Fire Department
Brian Sargent 12/12/2025 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Galen Sarkinen 12/11/2026 Clark County Fire District 10
Ron Satterfield 6/24/2028 Mason County Fire District 18
Ryan Savage 3/26/2026 Pasco Fire Department
Greg Sawyer 11/11/2028 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Robert Sayers 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 10
Meade Scarduzio 1/26/2028 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Joshua Schaapveld 5/21/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Jacob Schaff 3/4/2027 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Taylor Scharff 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 10
Frank Scherer 9/16/2027 Grays Harbor County Fire District 2
Kurt Schieferdecker 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Carrie Schirado 3/30/2024 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Carrie Schirado 4/1/2024 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Keith Schlemlein 6/4/2027 Yakima County Fire District 14
Brandon Schmidt 11/15/2024 Kittitas County Fire District 1
Chris Schmit 12/11/2026 Bainbridge Island Fire Department
Robert Schoepflin 3/4/2027 Whitman County Fire District 4
Derick Schoessler 12/2/2028 Walla Walla Fire Department
Ed Scholfield 3/4/2027 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Bryan Schulz 3/3/2028 Bothell Fire Department
Tyson Schupbach 10/12/2024 Skamania County Fire District 2
Michael Schwab 3/3/2028 Mount Vernon Fire Department
Joseph Schwendeman 3/3/2028 Moses Lake Fire Department
Jordan Scott 6/24/2028 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Jordan Scott 12/6/2028 Clark County Fire District 6
Josh Scott 8/18/2025 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Randy Scott 12/12/2024 Kirkland Fire Department
Terry Scott 3/4/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 5
Greg Seals 12/11/2026 West Mason Fire
Zach Searle 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 8
Zach Searle 9/16/2027 Spokane County Fire District 8
Brandon Searles 2/28/2024 Mason County Fire District 11
Harry See 9/18/2025 San Juan Island Fire Department
Ed Seibold 9/18/2025 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Tyler Seick 9/8/2028 Lacey Fire District 3
Patrick Seiver 6/24/2028 Spokane County Fire District 3
Steve Seiwerath 12/11/2026 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Stephanie Selin 11/12/2025 Grays Harbor County Fire District 7
Kevin Sells 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 1
Kevin Sells 12/2/2028 Benton County Fire District 1
Masha Sells 12/11/2026 Benton County Fire District 1
Ivan Semerenko 6/24/2028 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Paige Senter 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Casey Severin 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 3
Casey Sewell 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Michael Sexton 6/24/2028 Mason County Fire District 18
Jaron Shaddix 3/3/2028 Moses Lake Fire Department
Bob Shannon 9/18/2025 Benton County Fire District 4
David Sharp 12/17/2027 Kittitas County Fire District 7
Derrell Sharp 12/11/2026 Clallam County Fire District 3
Jennifer Sharp 12/12/2025 Stevens County Fire District 1
Wallace Shearer 12/11/2026 Wapato Fire Department
Robert Shelley 4/16/2024 Camano Island Fire & Rescue
Travis Sherman 12/2/2028 Dupont Fire Department
John Shields 3/4/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 5
Bert (JJ) Shincke 3/4/2027 Thurston County Fire District 13
Rob Shindler 12/6/2028 Albion Fire Department
Cliff Shipp 12/17/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Alex Shmat 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Kevin Shoblom 12/11/2026 King County International Airport - Police & Fire
Bretton Silvas 6/27/2025 Whatcom County Fire District 14
Ron Simmons 9/16/2027 Chelan Fire & Rescue
Tony Simpson 11/11/2028 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Crystal Simpson-Stinchfield 6/24/2028 Redmond Fire Department
Nicole Simson 12/17/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Nick Singleton 9/8/2028 Jefferson County Fire District 2
Ben Singley 12/11/2026 Benton County Fire District 1
Shawn Sisson 6/27/2025 Mason County Fire District 13
Ted Sittner 12/11/2026 King County Fire District 45
Nicolas Sitts 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 4
William Skinner 3/4/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 5
travis slater 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
John Sliva 12/12/2025 South Mason Fire & Rescue
Spencer Slyfield 6/24/2028 Kittitas County Fire District 1
Raymond Smerek 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 15
Jerry Smiley 12/6/2028 Thurston County Fire District 6
Adam Smith 12/12/2025 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Donald Smith 11/5/2027 Omak Fire Department
Jeff Smith 6/24/2028 Montesano Fire Department
Kelly Smith 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Kevin Smith 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Mark Smith 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 10
Michael Smith 12/11/2026 Pierce County Fire District 26
Mike Smith 11/5/2027 Chelan County Fire District 3
Philip Smith 12/12/2025 West Pierce Fire & Rescue
Rob Smith 9/8/2028 West Thurston Regional Fire Authority
Ronald Smith 6/27/2025 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Timothy Smith 9/17/2026 Toppenish Fire Department
Art Smyth 12/2/2028 Douglas/Okanogan Fire District 15
Dwight Snodgrass 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Corey Snope 12/12/2025 East Pierce Fire & Rescue
Troy Snyder 11/21/2028 Adams County Fire District 5
Greg Somero 12/17/2027 Skagit County Fire District 8
Cody Sorensen 12/2/2028 East County Fire & Rescue
Dave Sorensen 12/2/2028 Douglas/Okanogan Fire District 15
Jesse Sorrells 6/4/2027 King County International Airport - Police & Fire
Mike Spears 10/12/2024 Skamania County Fire District 5
John Spiegelberg 6/27/2025 West Thurston Regional Fire Authority
Danny Spies 9/8/2028 Grant County Fire District 5
Steven Spies 11/5/2027 Chelan County Fire District 6
Mike Sprenger 9/16/2027 Clallam County Fire District 3
Joseph Springer 3/4/2027 King County Fire District 27
Mike St. Amand 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Caitlin St. Clair 3/20/2024 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Caitlin St. Clair 1/26/2028 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Larry Stafford 4/20/2024 Northport Volunteer Fire Department
Patrick Stalnaker 1/26/2028 Renton Regional Fire Authority
Rusty Stamps 3/3/2028 Okanogan County Fire District 6
Michael Stanford 6/27/2025 Lake Wenatchee Fire and Rescue
Dimitri Stankevich 9/17/2026 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Darrell Stanley 6/24/2028 Mason County Fire District 18
Karsten Starup 1/26/2028 City of Everett Fire Department
Luke Steere 12/12/2024 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Andres Steevens 9/16/2027 Spokane County Fire District 10
Andres Steevens 9/16/2027 Airway Heights Fire Department
Thomas Steggall 12/2/2028 Douglas/Okanogan Fire District 15
Mirenda Stenbakken 1/25/2025 Whitman County Fire District 12
Jim Stevenson 3/4/2027 Newman Lake Fire & Rescue
Ryan Stevie 12/12/2024 Kirkland Fire Department
Ryan Stevie 9/8/2028 Kirkland Fire Department
Andrew Stewart 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Dan Stewart 12/6/2028 South East Thurston Fire Authority
Michelle Stiles 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 5
James Stillwaugh 4/11/2027 Yakima County Fire District 3
Lewis Stoliker 12/11/2026 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Nick Stone 3/4/2027 Gig Harbor Fire & Medic One
Jordan Stopsen 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Jeff Storey 3/20/2024 Eastside Fire & Rescue
William Storey 6/24/2028 Airway Heights Fire Department
Niki Strano 3/4/2027 Clark County Fire District 10
Rex Strickland 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Kraig Stringham 9/8/2028 Clarkston Fire Department
Dan Strobeck 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
James Stucky 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 13
Jacob Stuker 3/4/2027 Yakima County Fire District 2
David Sturbelle 10/18/2027 Vancouver Fire Department
Kelly Sumner 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Steven Suyama 12/12/2024 Kirkland Fire Department
Travis Svilar 12/6/2028 Grant County Fire District 5
Alex Svirdovich 9/8/2028 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
Don Swain 11/11/2028 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Eric Swapp 9/18/2025 Spokane Fire Department
Matt Sweeny 12/11/2026 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Chris Sweet 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Matt Sweet 12/17/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 7
Steve Szambathy 12/11/2026 Kittitas Valley Fire & Rescue
Michele Talley 11/21/2028 Grant County Fire District 3
Mindy Tanner 11/6/2024 Tacoma Fire Department
Mark Tarabochia 3/20/2024 Bellingham Fire Department
Mark Tarabochia 3/20/2024 Cosmopolis Fire Department
Kaelan Tassi 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Craig Taylor 12/11/2026 Grandview Fire Department
Curtis Taylor 6/26/2026 Kittitas County Fire District 1
Keith Taylor 6/26/2026 Marysville Fire District
Lynn Taylor 3/4/2027 Whatcom County Fire District 5
Richie Tevis 4/30/2024 Lewis County Fire District 3
Bryan Theckston 12/11/2026 Port of Seattle Police Department
Kira Thirkield 6/26/2026 Riverside Fire & Rescue
Gregory Thomas 12/11/2026 Benton County Fire District 1
Shane Thomas 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Michael Thompson 3/4/2027 JBLM Fire Department
Ryan Thompson 6/4/2027 Walla Walla County Fire District 5
Tim Thompson 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 4
Doug Thor 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Doug Thor 3/4/2027 Riverside Fire & Rescue
Mitchell Thorsen 9/18/2025 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Robert Thurston 6/4/2027 Snohomish County Fire District 26
Carol Tibbits 5/18/2024 Cle Elum Fire Department
Alex Tierra 12/2/2028 Redmond Fire Department
Shawn Tilton 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Josh Tinsley 12/2/2028 Dupont Fire Department
Bob Tonda 1/26/2028 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Joe Tone 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Phil Tonn 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Nolan Tonseth 12/2/2028 Douglas/Okanogan Fire District 15
Corey Toombs 3/3/2028 South Pend Oreille Fire & Rescue
Neil Towers 12/2/2028 Lacey Fire District 3
Gabe Travers 3/26/2026 South Whatcom Rfa
Thomas Trott 6/9/2026 West Thurston Regional Fire Authority
Jacob Trotter 9/18/2025 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Baigeh Tucker 9/16/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Mike Turcott 12/6/2028 Thurston County Fire District 6
Alex Turner 6/26/2026 Spokane County Fire District 3
Christian Turner 3/26/2026 Clallam County Fire District 3
Trenton Turner 4/13/2024 South Pierce Fire and Rescue
Liz Tusing 6/24/2028 Redmond Fire Department
Neil Tusing 10/18/2027 Eastside Fire & Rescue
Eugene Tyler 12/2/2028 Lacey Fire District 3
Alex Tyska 3/26/2026 South Whatcom RFA
Matt Uhrich 6/22/2028 South Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Jeff Umemoto 1/26/2028 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Dave urabeck 6/15/2024 Snoqualmie Pass Fire & Rescue
Bernardo Urrego 3/26/2026 Benton County Fire District 1
Ricardo Valdez 6/22/2028 Bremerton Fire Department
William Vallance 12/2/2028 Douglas/Okanogan Fire District 15
Tim Van Doren 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 4
Londa Van Kirk 6/4/2027 Grant County Fire District 3
Howard VanBaugh 6/4/2027 Grant County Fire District 3
Tyler Vander Pol 9/8/2028 Skagit County Fire District 2
Trey Vanderkinter 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Jon VanderKooy 9/8/2028 Skagit County Fire District 2
Daniel Vandermark 12/11/2026 Clark County Fire District 10
Kurt Vandervert 12/11/2026 Stevens County Fire District 1
Kevin VanEgdom 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 5
Eric VanPelt 11/6/2024 Mount Vernon Fire Department
Holly VanSchaick 11/11/2028 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Neil Vargas 9/17/2026 Grant County Fire District 10
Victor Vargas 12/2/2028 Douglas/Okanogan Fire District 15
Dave Vegele 3/3/2028 Spokane Valley Fire Department
Lee Vetter 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Greg Victor 11/15/2024 Kittitas County Fire District 7
Andrew Volkening 12/17/2027 Redmond Fire Department
Brian Voss 3/4/2027 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Jeromy Waddell 6/4/2027 Puget Sound Regional Fire Authority
Jeff Wagner 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Adam Wahl 12/17/2027 Skagit County Fire District 8
Travis Wakefield 3/3/2028 Benton County Fire District 1
Ashley Walker 12/2/2028 Pierce 23 Fire & Rescue
David Walker 6/27/2025 Lake Wenatchee Fire and Rescue
Wayne Walker 10/29/2028 Colville Fire Department
Clint Wall 5/18/2024 Douglas County Fire District 5
Matthew Wallace 1/23/2025 Lewis County Fire District 5
Emily Walston 9/17/2026 Spokane County Fire District 10
Jared Walton 2/28/2024 South Mason Fire & Rescue
Shaun Ward 3/26/2026 North Whatcom Fire & Rescue
Todd Ward 2/28/2024 Central Mason Fire & EMS
Jake Ware 6/26/2026 Woodinville Fire & Rescue
Robert Warner 5/21/2025 Seattle Fire Department
Trevor Warren 12/6/2028 Grays Harbor County Fire District 1
Greg Waters 12/11/2026 Clallam County FPD No.4
Scott Watkins 9/18/2025 Pierce County Fire District 13
Andy Watland 3/4/2027 North Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Brad Weatherby 12/12/2025 Pacific County Fire District 1
Tristin Weaver 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Andrew Weekley 6/15/2024 King County Sheriff's Office
Danny Weibling 11/11/2028 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Ken Weihs 12/12/2024 Kirkland Fire Department
Alisha Wemmer 8/30/2027 Northwest Ambulance
Robert Wentland 9/16/2027 Chelan Fire & Rescue
Richard Wentworth 9/8/2028 Grant County Fire District 5
Ariel Wesson 12/11/2026 Sedro-Woolley Fire Department
Austin West 12/11/2026 Redmond Fire Department
Rick West 11/15/2024 Kittitas County Fire District 7
Howard Weston 6/24/2028 Skagit County Fire District 10
Randy White 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Steve Whitish 12/17/2027 Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Del Whitmore 9/17/2026 Grandview Fire Department
William Whitnell 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 14
Michael Whittley 12/12/2025 Lynden Fire Department
Josh Wilbur 12/2/2028 Walla Walla Fire Department
Alvin Williams 5/17/2024 Ruston Fire Department
Dane Williams 3/23/2024 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Dave Williams 6/26/2026 HollyFrontier
Dave Williams 12/17/2027 Long Beach Fire Department
Grant Williams 3/23/2024 Pasco Fire Department
Jay Williams 6/15/2024 Port of Seattle Fire Department
Josh Williams 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Matt Williams 3/20/2024 Enumclaw Fire Department
Mike Williams 12/12/2024 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Patrick Williams 12/6/2028 East Jefferson Fire Rescue
Troy Williams 9/16/2027 College Place Fire Department
Ben Williamson 9/16/2027 Glacier Fire & Rescue
Megan Williamson 9/16/2027 Glacier Fire & Rescue
Rob Willson 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Jim Wilson 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Colleen Winski 3/4/2027 Ephrata Fire Department
Erica Wisner 6/26/2026 Okanogan County Fire District 12
Erica Wisner 9/17/2026 Okanogan County Fire District 12
Ken Woffenden 3/23/2024 Connell Fire Department
James Wohlford 11/5/2027 Snohomish County Fire District 16
Adam Woiblet 3/3/2028 Walla Walla County Fire District 4
Howard Wolf 1/26/2028 King County Fire District 47
Bert Wolfe 4/11/2027 The Boeing Company - Headquarters
Chris Wood 12/17/2027 Skagit County Fire District 8
Steve Wood 6/15/2024 Snoqualmie Pass Fire & Rescue
Todd Wood 6/26/2026 Spokane County Fire District 8
Todd Wood 9/16/2027 Spokane County Fire District 8
Lawrence Woods 9/16/2027 Tacoma Fire Department
Forbes Wray 3/26/2026 South Whatcom RFA
Barbara Wright 4/27/2024 Lewis County Fire District 10
Keith Wright 12/17/2027 Wenatchee Valley Fire Department
Mike Wright 10/29/2028 Stevens County Fire District 10
Julius Yanis 4/20/2024 Airway Heights Fire Department
Seth Ybarra 12/11/2026 Orcas Island Fire & Rescue
Kevin Yeadon 12/2/2028 Mount Vernon Fire Department
Nicholas Yencopal 6/24/2028 City of Bellevue Fire Department
Brad Yoder 12/12/2025 Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
Dana Yost 9/8/2028 Redmond Fire Department
Shane Youells 3/30/2024 South King Fire and Rescue
Jeff Young 3/26/2026 Clark County Sheriff's Office
Jon Youngblood 12/11/2026 King County Sheriff's Office
Gerry Zager 3/4/2027 Klickitat County Fire District 7
Jeff Zanol 11/5/2027 Douglas County Fire District 4
Keith Zelepuza 12/12/2025 South Beach Regional Fire Authority
Evan Zeutschel 4/20/2024 Spokane County Fire District 10
Erik Zohn 9/8/2028 Lacey Fire District 3
Ivan Zuniga 3/23/2024 Benton County Fire District 1
Ivan Zuniga 12/2/2028 Benton County Fire District 1
Jacob Zvirzdys 12/6/2028 South Bay Fire Department

WFC Motto:
To Serve Educate & Lead


WFC Mission:
Providing leadership through service, education and advocacy.